January 6, 2010

boreddd.

all about me! well, a little about me..
i'm bored so i decided to do a surveryyy :)


Who was the last person to call you?
my babe!

How fast does your mood change?
it's generally pretty good. it changes fast when i am stressed out though.

Do you like sleep?
i honestly do. i wish i liked it less.

What are your plans for today?
today is pretty much over. i will read before bed though.

Do you enjoy late night phone conversations?
i talk to pete every night before bed <3

 Have you ever been lead on? i'd say so at some point, yes. 

Do you think someone is thinking about you right now? i hope so, that'd be nice.

 Is there anybody you wish you could be spending time with right now? lots of people actually!

 How'd you get your last bruise? i haven't had one in a while. i think the last one i had was in thailand.

 Where was the last place you fell asleep other than your bed? pete's bed.

 Are you wearing jeans, shorts, sweatpants, pajama pants or no pants? 
pajama pants + rolling stones tee

 Do you hate seeing happy couples? i love it. 

Was last night terrible? not it the slightest.

 Could you go out in public looking like you do now? i would not.

 Are you a morning person or a night person? 
night. but i am not too bad in the mornings (after the first 10minutes)

 Are you on good terms with your best friend? of course. we talked tonight, and do every night.

 Why are you at home? because i am in beddd. 

How are you feeling? just dandy.

 Will tomorrow be better than today? always. 

Will you be up before 7 am tomorrow? nope!7:30

 Who was the last person you talked to last night before you fell asleep? pete, of course! 

Can you have more than one best friend? a couple sure. 

What were you doing at 10 AM this morning? working! Do you have your future children's names picked out? i have a few favourites.

Have you ever cried in front of a friend?
of course.

What were you doing at 12 AM last night?
reading

Is your birthday in less than 6 months?
nope

Is there anyone you want to come see you?
yesss. i love visits.

Name one thing you love about winter?
H O C K E Y
snow angels, snowflakes, CHRISTMAS, ringette, mittens, tea.

When you scribble on paper, what do you scribble?
doodle. hearts, i always doodle hearts..on everything.

Waiting for something?
not really no. oh, to win the lottery.

Would you ever eat a bug for 1,000 dollars?
sure i would.

Did you reject or accept your last friend request?
accept i think..

Would you take someone back who cheated on you?
nope.

If you took a drug test right now, would you pass?
i think i would.

Are you wasting your time on someone?
not at all.

Are you good at hiding your feelings?
not at all.

Who was the last person who told you that things were going to be okay?
my mom maybe.

Do you look at older pictures and laugh?
omg, yes.

What can make you feel better in difficult situations?
a nice, big, warm hug.

If you had to choose between money and love what would you choose?
fuck bitches, get money.
jk, love.

Do you open up to people easily?
not especially no.

Are you scared of anything?
of losing someone else i love.

Think of the last person who said I love you, do you think they meant it?
i know he did. & always does.

Think a lot before you fall asleep?
sometimes. but i fall asleep so fast (pete hates it..sorry bubs)

Do you wish you were somewhere else right now?
i can think of a few places i wouldn't mind being.

What are you doing for your next birthday?
i am not too sure yet.
probably nothing too exciting.

Are all of your friends in relationships?
90% of them i'd say.

Who was that last person you had a phone call longer than 7 minutes?
hahaha. frig enough phone questions. pete.

Curling iron or hair straightener?
straightener. my hair is naturally quite curly.

Do you like scary movies?
i enjoy a good scare.

Will this weekend be a good one?
of course! :)

oh man that wasn't even fun..
i think i am going to write my own survey, with cute questions that i would actually like to read the answers of! yeah, i am going to work on that!

No comments:

Post a Comment

you are so cute! thanks for commenting:)