September 22, 2013

It's FALL Y'all

Oh yay! Autumn is finally here & I am obvioussssly blogging about it! :)
There was no better way for me to enjoy the first day of fall than with my amazing pal Carly 
(Miss Teacups) my giiiirl, who is a huge fall lover! We woke up and went and got a delicious coffee from a place I love in Toronto called Fahrenheit >> after that we headed to St.James park where I forced Carly in to a photoshoot (hahaha, but actually) We headed to St.Lawrence Antique Market and I got that adorable blue suitcase photographed above!

After a little coffee and antiquing, we headed to George Street Diner for breakfast, more coffee, and girl talk and then made ridiculous instagram video's mocking ourselves because we totally love all the things that "bloggers" love! - it's cause we're all awesomeeee!
& in case you care //
my "first day of autumn" outfit details :
toque - primark
dress - forever 21
belt - forever 21
sweater - a vendor in camden, england
necklace - anice jewellery
purse - bookhou
tights - h&m
shoes - some awesome shop in paris

5 comments:

  1. Eeee love you girlies!!! You two are too cute :). I'm glad you guys had a wonderful weekend!!!! :D. I was so tired after work this morning that I came home and slept.. and now I'm wired and cant sleep again. haha my life. Hope you had a blast Sat night too!!! :)

    ReplyDelete
  2. Ahh looks like a wonderful way to spend the first day of fall! Love both of your outfits - I'm so so glad that comfy knits are suddenly OK to wear with this weather ;)


    xo
    http://kittysnooks.blogspot.ca/

    ReplyDelete
  3. So cute! This absolutely makes me want to visit Toronto! I have been dreaming of a trip up there to see Niagra Falls too...I hope soon! <3

    ReplyDelete
  4. Thank you for sharing some of your experience and wisdom.by Andy and FSN

    ReplyDelete

you are so cute! thanks for commenting:)